The 7Hills Staff Team
Ves Ivanov
Head of School | History
BA (Hons) History
Certificate in School Leadership and Management
PGCE
View Profile
Uday Kiran
Mathematics
BSc Mathematics
Bachelor of Education B.Ed
MSc Mathematics
View Profile
James Pitkeathly
Language Arts | English
MA CANTAB English Literature,
CELTA, DELTA (ongoing)
View Profile
Shruti Gadhia
Science
MSc in Cancer Research
BSc in Genetics
Bachelors of Education
View Profile
Grace Nyakato
Physics | Mathematics
B.Sc with Education
View Profile
Freddie Ongom
Mathematics | Chemistry |Biology
Ba. Biological Science Education.
Scott Porter
History | Language Arts | IMYC Coordinator
BA. Philosophy
PGCEi
View Profile
Abubakar Athman
ICT Teacher and Support
Aleksandra kubin
Geography | Business Studies
B.A. Social Studies with Secondary Educ.
TESOL Certificate
View Profile
Mark Talemwa
Music
Diploma in Music
Bach. of Industrial Fine Art
View Profile
Godfrey Kabongo
French
B.Ed
Dip.Pro-FLE
Diplôme d’Etudes de Langue Française
Dip. Français Langue Étrangère
View Profile
Emmanuel Mugabi
Art | Design Technology
B.A. Vocational Studies in Art and Design with Education
Elisa Dana Culaciati
Spanish | Sports Coach
BA English Literature and Linguistics
Secondary Teacher Certification
View Profile
Benedict Lukwago
Business Studies | Economics
B Science with Education, Mathematics
and Economics
View Profile
Sophia Hendrickson
Head of Student Support Services | Language Arts
BA Linguistics with Literature
CELTA
PG DipTESOL (ongoing)
View Profile
Alveria Lukindu
Learning Assistance Coordinator
B. Community Based Rehabilitation
View Profile
Veronica Nantumbwe
Librarian | Learning Assistant
BA Library and Information Science
View Profile
Cheryl Bartell
A-Levels Coordinator
Christine Wanyana
Sports Coach
Dip. Sports Coaching
Cert. Physical Education
View Profile
Elly Muhereza
Physical Education | Sports Coach
B.Sc Sports and Leisure Mgt
View Profile
Parnaz Salmani Torghi
School Counsellor
B.A. (Hons) in Psychology
M.A. in Clinical Psychology
View Profile
Administrative and Support Staff
Janet Kemigisa
Administrative Officer | Exams Officer
Nanyanja Josephine
Accountant
Douglas Welayi
Custodian|Maintenance|Procurement & Logistics Officer
Chris Ssekidde
Admin Assistant | P.A. HOS
Rebekah Alice Mwebaze
Receptionist
Martin Twesigye
Driver
George Sseruzi
Driver / Lab Assistant
Adam Chemonges
Security
Kwiri Huzeifa
Security
Lawrence Ebiu
Security
Zenia Kanyunyuzi
Cleaning Supervisor
Gloria Nabukwasi
Cleaner
Rebecca Nadunga
Cleaner
Andrew Wambi
Cleaner